skip navigation

Club Information

The Program:

  • Yellow Jackets play against top level competition (i.e.: Skywalkers, M&D, MASS Elite, Hero’s, Monsters, TLC, Maryland United , Steps, Florida Select).  
  • Yellow Jackets have Entry in the TOP CLUB TOURNEYS!!!
  • Yellow Jackets are given as much exposure possible through summer and fall to maximize their potential for advancement and recruitment.
  • Yellow Jackets teams are listed by coach. Not A or B Level Distinction
  • Coaching Staff has a good report with College Coaches and is well respected in the lacrosse community. 
  • Yellow Jackets are known throughout the US as one of the top club programs in the country. Current Ranking #2 in the United States, #1 New York State, #1 Long Island

2022 Commitments

Kathryn Mcateer (St. Anthony’s) Navy

Ashley Newman (Manhasset) Yale

Jaidyn Donley (Comsewogue) Stony Brook

Elizabeth Schmutz (Bay Shore) Army

Allison Reily (Sayville) Army

Natasha Yajadad (Sayville) UPenn

Marina Bergin (Harborfields) Navy

Isabella Germani (Northport) Stony Brook

Ava Biancardi (St. Anthony’s) Duke

Caitlin Boden (Sacred Heart) JMU

Maggie Long (Southside) Pitt

Jaylen Rosga (Minnesota) Maryland

Emily Stam (St. Anthony’s) Binghamton

Alexa Carannante (Mt Sinai) Pitt

Kaylie Mackiewicz (Northport) Duke

Ella Cabrera (Northport) UNC

Lauren Dunne (ESM) Butler

Courtney Quinn (Ward Melville) Stony Brook

Delilah Mile (Mt Sinai) Albany

Ava Sumwalt (Riverhead) Pitt

Kayleigh Chin (Sacred Heart) Fairfield

Jordan Messina (Sayville) Yale process

Jordan DeBlasio (Mt Sinai) Syracuse

Mackenzie Beck (Comsewogue) Cortland

Victoria Curreri (Rocky Point ) Iona

Ashley Magee (Whitman) LIU Post

Meghan Kitagawa (Syosset) Yale process Ryann Kearns (Mt Sinai) Sacred Heart
Alexa Constant (Shoreham) Stony Brook Shannon Harrington (Comsewogue) Kennesaw 
Nina DeNicola (Smithtown East) Lehigh Kylie Budke (Mt. Sinai) UMass Lowell
Brigid Manning (Sayville) Jacksonville Jillian McFadden (Mt Sinai) Adelphi
Charlotte McGroarty (Northport) Assumption Selia Lyons (Miller Place) LIU
Erin Harkins (Floral Park) LIU Morgan McCaffrey (Long Beach) Slippery Rock
Deirdre Kelly (Winthrop) Islip Julianna Gentile (Deer Park) Barton College
Arianna Andresen (Comsewogue) Westfield College Camryn Spiller (Port Jeff) Farleigh Dickinson
Shannon Smith (Northport) High Point Katie Marrs (Mt. Sinai) Lafayette
   

2020-2021 YJ Program- #2 in the U.S, #1 New York State, #1 Club on Long Island


    US LAX U14 MVP Kylee Colbert


    Three sets of Yellow Jackets 2017 Blue (N.Y.) players embrace after their victory in the gold medal game, but they easily could have been celebrating their program's sweep of gold, silver and bronze medals at the US Lacrosse U15 National Championships.

    Three sets of Yellow Jackets 2017 Blue (N.Y.) players embrace after their victory in the gold medal game, but they easily could have been celebrating their program's sweep of gold, silver and bronze medals at the US Lacrosse U15 National Championships.


    US LAX U13 MVP's Isabella Dantuono,Peyton Choma, Kayli Carannante


    Champions

    U14 US LAX MVP Katie Claire, Grace McCarthy, and Taylor Hoss

    YJ 2021 Rose

    2022 Carannante

    Sully our #1 Fan


    Yellow Jackets Verbal Commitments 

    LIYELLOWJACKETS Coach Rose LIYELLOWJACKETS
    Siteheader