Class of 2018 Commitments

Yellow Jackets Class of 2018 Verbal Commitments

Sarah Reznick (Long Beach) Florida

 Cassidy Weeks (Bayport) BC

Kiki Venza (Comsewogue) Ohio State

 Courtney Weeks (Bayport) BC

Erin Triandafilis (Shoreham) Penn State

 Meaghan Tyrell (Mt.Sinai) Syracuse

Madison Rielly (Friends) Maryland

 Eleanor Kast (Westhampton) Stony Brook

Madison Sanchez (Rocky Point) Maryland

 Camryn Harloff (Mt.Sinai) Stony Brook

Jennifer Medjid (Garden City) BC

 Alana Greene (North Shore) GW

Shannon Maroney (Rocky Point) Canisius

 Meaghan Scutaro (Mt.Sinai) Notre Dame

Kirsten Scutaro (Mt.Sinai) Notre Dame

 Jordyn Biskup (ESM) Jacksonville

Taylyn Stadler (Syosset) UPENN

 Hailey Daleo (Westhampton Beach) Stony Brook

Emerson Cabrera (Northport) Florida

Hannah Dorney (Comsewogue) Notre Dame

Emilee Downs (Westhampton) Towson

Emily Seiter (Mt. Sinai) Jacksonville

Hannah Kenneally (ESM) BU

Christina Bellisimo (Rocky Point) Stony Brook

Mackenzie Hovsepian (Smithtown West) ASU

Dayna Martinetto (ESM) Jacksonville

Kerry McHugh (Garden City) Lehigh

Gianna Bifulco (Harborfields) Binghamton

Sophia DeRosa (Cold Spring Harbor) IVY

Hope Steuerwald (ESM) Monmouth

Moira Callahan (Massapequa) ARMY Nicole Orella (Northport) Michigan
Katelyn Eames (Bayport) High Point Sienna Masullo (Mt .Sinai) Pace

Hannah Rzempoluch (Farmingdale) ECU

Emily Diaz (Middle Country) Bryant

Jordan Taylor (Massapequa) Binghampton

Madeleine Juliano (Center Moriches) Binghamton

Madeline Podaras (North Shore) Lafayette

Haley Rhatigan (Sachem North) Mercer

Maddy Schaefer (Sayville) LIU Post

Ava Pastore (Northport) Pace

Amanda Schultz (Rocky Point) Pace Izzy Piccola (Huntington) Pace
Bella Coan (Sayville) Quinnipiac Katherine Meyer (Northport) Iona
Meg Collins (Sayville) Iona Mikayla Dwyer (Shoreham) Bryant
Kiki (Keely) Fitzpatrick (Sayville) ESU Brianna Blatter (Comsewogue) Bryant
Julia Cambria (Farmingdale) Cortland McKaela Braun (Kings park) Iona
Caitlin Gallagher (WestHampton) LIU Post Grace Lipponer (Sachem North) Manhattan
Emily Diaz (Middle Country) Bryant McKenzie Gaghan (Farmingdale) ESU
Gabriele Thornton (Sayville) Iona